Team - Thundersticks
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -Rec League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Suomi Poikas 168008043835
Slavic Peeps 1053080473314
Liquid Gold 105308029218
Thundersticks 84408026215
Caps N Taps 4260802040-20
Pinecones 0080801658-42
Thundersticks's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Aug 15   Caps N Taps 0 - 4 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Klein, Nicholas
Sat-Aug 22   Liquid Gold 3 - 1 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Ziegler
Sat-Aug 29   Suomi Poikas 5 - 0 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Bieker
Sat-Sep 12   Thundersticks 6 - 0 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Pfister, Ziegler
Sat-Sep 19   Caps N Taps 1 - 7 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Dean, Hickey (scorekeeper)
Sat-Sep 26   Liquid Gold 2 - 1 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Hickey (scorekeeper), Dean
Sat-Oct 3   Suomi Poikas 7 - 2 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Hickey (scorekeeper), Zimmerman
Sat-Oct 10   Thundersticks 5 - 3 Slavic Peeps Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Ziegler
Sat-Oct 17   Thundersticks  v  Pinecones 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Oct 31   Thundersticks  v  Liquid Gold 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 7   Thundersticks  v  Suomi Poikas 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 14   Slavic Peeps  v  Thundersticks 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 21   Pinecones  v  Thundersticks 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 5   Thundersticks  v  Liquid Gold 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 12   Thundersticks  v  Suomi Poikas 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 2   Thundersticks  v  Slavic Peeps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 9   Thundersticks  v  Caps N Taps 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 16   Thundersticks  v  Caps N Taps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 23   Slavic Peeps  v  Thundersticks 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 30   Pinecones  v  Thundersticks 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Jacob Billingsley43
2John Brickman(C) 5
3Brian Emerson44
4Steven Freyre15
5Kevin Hawkey11
6Alex Knopp28
7Andrew Leder17
8Dustin Maurer56
9Justin Miller(G) 1
10Dale Montgomery2
11Caleb Morrisey22
12Charles Ramsdell96
13Steve Rechenmacher8
14Adam Rechenmacher0
15David Simard10
16gerry Uhri88
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Dustin Maurer5682469
2Steve Rechenmacher854156
3gerry Uhri8873149
4Alex Knopp2853146
5Brian Emerson4473039
6Andrew Leder1782130
7Caleb Morrisey2282133
8John Brickman(C) 581120
9Dale Montgomery250220
10Kevin Hawkey1132020
11Steven Freyre1582020
12Adam Rechenmacher060110
13David Simard1050110
14Justin Miller(G) 1000015
15Charles Ramsdell9660000
16Jacob Billingsley4350000
Goalie Stats