Team - Pinecones
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -Rec League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Suomi Poikas 168008043835
Slavic Peeps 1053080473314
Liquid Gold 105308029218
Thundersticks 84408026215
Caps N Taps 4260802040-20
Pinecones 0080801658-42
Pinecones's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Aug 15   Liquid Gold 7 - 3 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Klein, Nicholas
Sat-Aug 22   Pinecones 2 - 8 Suomi Poikas Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Ziegler
Sat-Aug 29   Pinecones 2 - 10 Slavic Peeps Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Bieker
Sat-Sep 12   Thundersticks 6 - 0 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Pfister, Ziegler
Sat-Sep 19   Liquid Gold 4 - 1 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Dean, Hickey (scorekeeper)
Sat-Sep 26   Pinecones 0 - 7 Suomi Poikas Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Dean, Hickey (scorekeeper)
Sat-Oct 3   Pinecones 5 - 9 Slavic Peeps Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Hickey (scorekeeper), Zimmerman
Sat-Oct 10   Caps N Taps 7 - 3 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Ziegler
Sat-Oct 17   Thundersticks  v  Pinecones 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Oct 31   Suomi Poikas  v  Pinecones 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 7   Slavic Peeps  v  Pinecones 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 14   Pinecones  v  Caps N Taps 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 21   Pinecones  v  Thundersticks 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 5   Suomi Poikas  v  Pinecones 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 12   Slavic Peeps  v  Pinecones 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 2   Caps N Taps  v  Pinecones 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 9   Pinecones  v  Liquid Gold 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 16   Pinecones  v  Liquid Gold 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 23   Pinecones  v  Caps N Taps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 30   Pinecones  v  Thundersticks 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Josh Atchison9
2Sean Baisden(G)
3Karl Baker6
4Kevlyn Baker7
5Ash Ensley4
6Jared Hatton13
7Jerimia Hybl55
8Monika Kaneshige33
9Thomas Lofgren88
10Chris McCord89
11Greg Rehkemper11
12Adam Sale32
13Connor Samson36
14Heather Schlesinger83
15Lance Stewart(C)27
16Jarrett Titus1
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Connor Samson36764100
2Jerimia Hybl5584260
3Ash Ensley4512312
4Thomas Lofgren8881233
5Chris McCord8950226
6Jarrett Titus162026
7Monika Kaneshige3371120
8Lance Stewart(C)27610112
9Adam Sale3240110
10Heather Schlesinger8330110
11Greg Rehkemper1180003
12Josh Atchison960003
13Jared Hatton1380003
14Kevlyn Baker770003
15Sean Baisden(G)00003
16Karl Baker680003
Goalie Stats