Team - Caps N Taps
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -Rec League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Suomi Poikas 1781091471334
Slavic Peeps 1263090503515
Liquid Gold 105409031247
Thundersticks 1054090322111
Caps N Taps 6360902544-19
Pinecones 0090901664-48
Caps N Taps's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Aug 15   Caps N Taps 0 - 4 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Klein, Nicholas
Sat-Aug 22   Caps N Taps 4 - 7 Slavic Peeps Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Ziegler
Sat-Aug 29   Caps N Taps 5 - 4 Liquid Gold Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Bieker
Sat-Sep 12   Caps N Taps 0 - 5 Suomi Poikas Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Pfister, Ziegler
Sat-Sep 19   Caps N Taps 1 - 7 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Dean, Hickey (scorekeeper)
Sat-Sep 26   Caps N Taps 1 - 7 Slavic Peeps Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Dean, Hickey (scorekeeper)
Sat-Oct 3   Caps N Taps 2 - 3 Liquid Gold Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Hickey (scorekeeper), Zimmerman
Sat-Oct 10   Caps N Taps 7 - 3 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Ziegler
Sat-Oct 17   Caps N Taps 5 - 4 OT Suomi Poikas Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Skolrud
Sat-Oct 31   Slavic Peeps  v  Caps N Taps 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 7   Liquid Gold  v  Caps N Taps 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 14   Pinecones  v  Caps N Taps 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 21   Suomi Poikas  v  Caps N Taps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 5   Slavic Peeps  v  Caps N Taps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 12   Liquid Gold  v  Caps N Taps 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 2   Caps N Taps  v  Pinecones 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 9   Thundersticks  v  Caps N Taps 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 16   Thundersticks  v  Caps N Taps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 23   Pinecones  v  Caps N Taps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 30   Suomi Poikas  v  Caps N Taps 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Brad Abrams(G)
2Hunter Akey19
3nicole blauw24
4Taylor Carr5
5Craig Conaway89
6andrew lembrick97
7Nolan lorch3
8Nicholas Mannen29
9Drew Miller10
10Nathan Rivera88
11Sam Schembari00
12Eric Simmons76
13Troy Simmons17
14Riley Simmons28
15Alex Tribble91
16Brett Wendorf(C) 9
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Nicholas Mannen298111120
2Hunter Akey1993470
3Sam Schembari0085270
4Craig Conaway8971233
5Alex Tribble9180333
6Nathan Rivera8871230
7Drew Miller1080223
8Nolan lorch360113
9nicole blauw2461010
10Riley Simmons2871010
11Brett Wendorf(C) 970003
12Taylor Carr560006
13andrew lembrick9740000
14Troy Simmons1780003
15Eric Simmons7670000
Goalie Stats