Team - Liquid Gold
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -Rec League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Suomi Poikas 168008043835
Slavic Peeps 1053080473314
Liquid Gold 105308029218
Thundersticks 84408026215
Caps N Taps 4260802040-20
Pinecones 0080801658-42
Liquid Gold's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Aug 15   Liquid Gold 7 - 3 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Klein, Nicholas
Sat-Aug 22   Liquid Gold 3 - 1 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Ziegler
Sat-Aug 29   Caps N Taps 5 - 4 Liquid Gold Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Bieker
Sat-Sep 12   Slavic Peeps 7 - 6 Liquid Gold Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularHickey (scorekeeper), Pfister, Ziegler
Sat-Sep 19   Liquid Gold 4 - 1 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Dean, Hickey (scorekeeper)
Sat-Sep 26   Liquid Gold 2 - 1 Thundersticks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Hickey (scorekeeper), Dean
Sat-Oct 3   Caps N Taps 2 - 3 Liquid Gold Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Hickey (scorekeeper), Zimmerman
Sat-Oct 10   Suomi Poikas 1 - 0 Liquid Gold Complete Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Oct 17   Slavic Peeps  v  Liquid Gold 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Oct 31   Thundersticks  v  Liquid Gold 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 7   Liquid Gold  v  Caps N Taps 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 14   Liquid Gold  v  Suomi Poikas 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Nov 21   Liquid Gold  v  Slavic Peeps 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 5   Thundersticks  v  Liquid Gold 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Dec 12   Liquid Gold  v  Caps N Taps 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 2   Suomi Poikas  v  Liquid Gold 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 9   Pinecones  v  Liquid Gold 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 16   Pinecones  v  Liquid Gold 9:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 23   Liquid Gold  v  Suomi Poikas 7:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sat-Jan 30   Liquid Gold  v  Slavic Peeps 10:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Andrew Atkins72
2Ian Braman20
3Brenden Braman23
4Zac Burgoyne11
5Alexander Eisinger45
6kevin gardenhire(C)66
7Brian Greenberg28
8Kimi Hicks69
9Liz Hoopfer13
10Michael Poland(G)
11Andrew Rich96
12Austin Sakai91
13Randy Sprenger17
14Steve Stoneham59
15Donny Tsu21
16Ravi Umesh37
17Justin Welte24
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Alexander Eisinger45743718
2kevin gardenhire(C)6655160
3Ian Braman2072463
4Donny Tsu21523527
5Brian Greenberg2854153
6Liz Hoopfer1353140
7Zac Burgoyne1163140
8Andrew Atkins7261120
9Justin Welte2411120
10Randy Sprenger1761120
11Ravi Umesh3771120
12Brenden Braman2361126
13Steve Stoneham5910110
14Austin Sakai9160110
15Andrew Rich9660116
16Kimi Hicks6930110
Goalie Stats