Team - Knights
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -A League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Bottom Feeders 1574011164613
Foreign Agents 14650112655114
Double Mountain 1465011252502
Knights 13650111645014
Re-Habs 94701115070-20
Finnish Mafia 84701104053-13
Knights's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Aug 12   Foreign Agents 7 - 8 OT Knights Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Pfister
Wed-Aug 19   Finnish Mafia 2 - 8 Knights Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularClay (scorekeeper), Dean, Pfister
Wed-Aug 26   Knights 3 - 5 Re-Habs Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Hoffmann
Wed-Sep 2   Knights 4 - 5 OT Double Mountain Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Pfister
Wed-Sep 9   Bottom Feeders 3 - 2 Knights Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Dean
Wed-Sep 16   Foreign Agents 4 - 2 Knights Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Pfister
Wed-Sep 23   Finnish Mafia 3 - 7 Knights Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBaisden (scorekeeper), Dean, Pfister
Wed-Sep 30   Knights 8 - 0 Re-Habs Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Pfister
Wed-Oct 7   Knights 8 - 7 Double Mountain Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Dean
Wed-Oct 14   Bottom Feeders 10 - 8 Knights Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBaisden (scorekeeper), Dean, Pfister
Wed-Oct 21   Knights 6 - 4 Foreign Agents Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Clay (scorekeeper), Pfister, Reese (scorekeeper)
Wed-Oct 28   Knights  v  Finnish Mafia 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Nov 4   Re-Habs  v  Knights 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Nov 11   Double Mountain  v  Knights 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Nov 18   Knights  v  Bottom Feeders 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Dec 2   Knights  v  Finnish Mafia 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Dec 9   Re-Habs  v  Knights 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Dec 16   Double Mountain  v  Knights 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Jan 13   Knights  v  Foreign Agents 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Wed-Jan 20   Knights  v  Bottom Feeders 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Brandon Burlingame(C)18
2adam bylski6
3tony bylski14
4Derek Eaton9
5Derek Fretheim21
6Reed Gilmore5
7Tanner Hyde2
8James Kanter16
9Sam Leslie24
10Patjun Martin12
11Cameron Miller(G)49
12Michael Sprenger28
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Sam Leslie2481814320
2Brandon Burlingame(C)1811816243
3Patjun Martin1211109193
4Derek Eaton98810180
5adam bylski6729110
6Michael Sprenger2811641015
7Reed Gilmore594266
8tony bylski1464260
9Derek Fretheim2190443
10James Kanter1672023
11Tanner Hyde281123
Goalie Stats