Team - Badgers
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -C League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Lightning 1472090583721
Badgers 1463092543816
Deadguys 1254092503713
The Clowns 105409052493
PBR 7360913853-15
Pinecones 2180902159-38
Badgers's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Aug 16   Badgers 3 - 4 OT PBR Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Mannen (scorekeeper), Nearman
Sun-Aug 23   Badgers 7 - 5 Deadguys Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularClay (scorekeeper), Hoffmann, Pfister
Sun-Aug 30   Badgers 6 - 0 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Mannen (scorekeeper), Pfister
Sun-Sep 13   Badgers 5 - 6 Lightning Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Zimmerman
Sun-Sep 20   Badgers 9 - 6 The Clowns Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Mannen (scorekeeper), Nearman
Sun-Sep 27   PBR 5 - 10 Badgers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Clay (scorekeeper), Dean
Sun-Oct 4   Deadguys 3 - 4 OT Badgers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Pfister
Sun-Oct 11   Pinecones 3 - 5 Badgers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Doherty, Metz-Chandler(scorekeeper
Sun-Oct 18   Lightning 6 - 5 OT Badgers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularClay (scorekeeper), Klein, Pfister, Doherty (scorekeeper)
Sun-Nov 1   Badgers  v  The Clowns 5:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Badgers  v  PBR 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Badgers  v  Deadguys 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Badgers  v  Pinecones 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   Badgers  v  Lightning 6:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Dec 13   The Clowns  v  Badgers 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 3   PBR  v  Badgers 5:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 10   Deadguys  v  Badgers 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 17   Pinecones  v  Badgers 5:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 24   Lightning  v  Badgers 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 31   Badgers  v  The Clowns 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Brad Abrams21
2Nick cabral(G)31
3Josh Cimino13
4Casey Dorneman19
5Mark Gregg11
6Jan Jacobson14
7Jeffrey Larson17
8Kylan McKenzie18
9Brody Richart9
10Jeff Rivers2
11Rick Smith16
12Chris Smith8
13Christopher Smith(C)12
14Emory Wanger10
15Charles Wiggins81
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Kylan McKenzie189103130
2Christopher Smith(C)12847113
3Emory Wanger10765116
4Jeff Rivers2937100
5Mark Gregg11855100
6Chris Smith8764103
7Charles Wiggins8183690
8Jan Jacobson1485383
9Brad Abrams2173363
10Rick Smith1692460
11Casey Dorneman1972350
12Brody Richart971450
13Jeffrey Larson1762130
14Josh Cimino1340220
Goalie Stats
 Player#Games PlayedWinsLossesOT LossesSavesGoals AgainstGAASave %Shutouts
1Nick cabral(G)3185121793040.8561
2Christopher Smith(C)12110023660.7930