Team - Pinecones
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -C League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Badgers 1362081493217
Lightning 1262080523220
Deadguys 104408244377
The Clowns 105308052439
PBR 5260813252-20
Pinecones 2170802053-33
Pinecones's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Aug 16   The Clowns 10 - 4 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Mannen (scorekeeper), Nearman
Sun-Aug 23   Lightning 10 - 1 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularClay (scorekeeper), Pfister
Sun-Aug 30   Badgers 6 - 0 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Mannen (scorekeeper), Pfister
Sun-Sep 13   PBR 7 - 4 Pinecones Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Zimmerman
Sun-Sep 20   Pinecones 3 - 1 Deadguys Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Mannen (scorekeeper), Nearman
Sun-Sep 27   Pinecones 4 - 8 The Clowns Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Clay (scorekeeper), Dean
Sun-Oct 4   Pinecones 1 - 6 Lightning Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Pfister
Sun-Oct 11   Pinecones 3 - 5 Badgers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Oct 18   Pinecones  v  PBR 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 1   Pinecones  v  Deadguys 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   The Clowns  v  Pinecones 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Lightning  v  Pinecones 5:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Badgers  v  Pinecones 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   PBR  v  Pinecones 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Dec 13   Deadguys  v  Pinecones 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 3   Pinecones  v  The Clowns 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 10   Pinecones  v  Lightning 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 17   Pinecones  v  Badgers 5:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 24   Pinecones  v  PBR 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 31   Pinecones  v  Deadguys 6:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Ryan Bentz22
2Dan Cable97
3Keith DeLand18
4Shawn Fendick88
5Aaron Fuller10
6Shawn McLaughlin14
7Zechariah Nicholas2
8Michael PEAL96
9Braden Reiber77
10Connor Smith37
11Alex Southworth(C)24
12Paul Trusso1
13Andrew Weith11
14David Wilson(G)35
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Zechariah Nicholas2665116
2Aaron Fuller1062460
3Connor Smith3744260
4Andrew Weith1141230
5Shawn McLaughlin1472023
6Alex Southworth(C)2450229
7Michael PEAL9640110
8Shawn Fendick8861013
9Keith DeLand1870110
10Braden Reiber7740116
11Paul Trusso140110
12Dan Cable9720000
13Ryan Bentz2250000
Goalie Stats