Team - Deadguys
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -C League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Lightning 1472090583721
Badgers 1463092543816
Deadguys 1254092503713
The Clowns 105409052493
PBR 7360913853-15
Pinecones 2180902159-38
Deadguys's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Aug 16   Deadguys 6 - 7 OT Lightning Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Mannen (scorekeeper), Nearman
Sun-Aug 23   Badgers 7 - 5 Deadguys Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularClay (scorekeeper), Hoffmann, Pfister
Sun-Aug 30   PBR 3 - 7 Deadguys Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Mannen (scorekeeper), Pfister
Sun-Sep 13   Deadguys 10 - 7 The Clowns Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Zimmerman
Sun-Sep 20   Pinecones 3 - 1 Deadguys Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Mannen (scorekeeper), Nearman
Sun-Sep 27   Lightning 5 - 6 Deadguys Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBieker, Clay (scorekeeper), Dean
Sun-Oct 4   Deadguys 3 - 4 OT Badgers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Hickey (scorekeeper), Pfister
Sun-Oct 11   PBR 1 - 6 Deadguys Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularDean, Doherty, Metz-Chandler(scorekeeper
Sun-Oct 18   Deadguys 6 - 0 The Clowns Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularClay (scorekeeper), Klein, Pfister, Doherty (scorekeeper)
Sun-Nov 1   Pinecones  v  Deadguys 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 8   Deadguys  v  Lightning 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 15   Badgers  v  Deadguys 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Nov 22   Deadguys  v  PBR 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Dec 6   The Clowns  v  Deadguys 5:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Dec 13   Deadguys  v  Pinecones 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 3   Lightning  v  Deadguys 6:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 10   Deadguys  v  Badgers 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 17   PBR  v  Deadguys 3:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 24   Deadguys  v  The Clowns 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Sun-Jan 31   Pinecones  v  Deadguys 6:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Erik Benton(G)
2David Bruneau3
3Ryan Cooper8
4Daniel Dodson11
5Harley Earl6
6Paul Granada37
7Grant Hartley5
8Carson Hoover12
9Peter Klym9
10Erik Olson15
11Kirk Paulsen33
12Brian Pietras13
13Austin Ramsland17
14Deven Romain10
15James Shehadi(C)19
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Peter Klym97103130
2Deven Romain106121133
3James Shehadi(C)19337100
4Erik Olson158100106
5Kirk Paulsen3363583
6Daniel Dodson1184486
7Austin Ramsland1782353
8Ryan Cooper851450
9Harley Earl660440
10Brian Pietras1380443
11Paul Granada3740333
12Grant Hartley541230
13Carson Hoover1272133
Goalie Stats