Team - Toxic Turtles
Fall Adult League 2026/27 -B League Standings
  PTS  W  L  T  GP  OTL  PF  PA  PD Calendar Sync
Outlaws 147501203854-16
Big Caesars 14750120724626
Mighty Gooey Ducks 12660120685513
The Pfriem Team 1266012056542
Toxic Turtles 126601205863-5
Nutcrackers 84801204868-20
Toxic Turtles's Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Aug 11   Big Caesars 8 - 2 Toxic Turtles Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Cates (scorekeeper), Mischke
Tue-Aug 18   Mighty Gooey Ducks 8 - 2 Toxic Turtles Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBlanchette, Bylski, Cates (scorekeeper)
Tue-Aug 25   The Pfriem Team 8 - 3 Toxic Turtles Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBlanchette, Bylski, Cates (scorekeeper)
Tue-Sep 1   Toxic Turtles 2 - 5 Outlaws Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBlanchette, Cates (scorekeeper), Dean
Tue-Sep 8   Toxic Turtles 9 - 4 Nutcrackers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Cates (scorekeeper), Mischke
Tue-Sep 15   Big Caesars 3 - 6 Toxic Turtles Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Cates (scorekeeper), Mischke
Tue-Sep 22   Mighty Gooey Ducks 7 - 6 Toxic Turtles Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBlanchette, Bylski, Cates (scorekeeper)
Tue-Sep 29   The Pfriem Team 2 - 4 Toxic Turtles Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Mischke, Zelico (scorekeeper)
Tue-Oct 6   Toxic Turtles 9 - 3 Outlaws Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBroetje, Cates (scorekeeper), Nicholas
Tue-Oct 13   Toxic Turtles 5 - 3 Nutcrackers Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularCates (scorekeeper), Mischke, Nicholas
Tue-Oct 20   Toxic Turtles 7 - 4 Big Caesars Complete Mountain View Ice Arena RegularBylski, Cates (scorekeeper), Dean
Tue-Oct 27   Toxic Turtles 3 - 8 Mighty Gooey Ducks Complete Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Nov 3   Toxic Turtles  v  The Pfriem Team 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Nov 10   Outlaws  v  Toxic Turtles 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Nov 17   Nutcrackers  v  Toxic Turtles 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Nov 24   Toxic Turtles  v  Big Caesars 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Dec 1   Toxic Turtles  v  Mighty Gooey Ducks 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Dec 8   Toxic Turtles  v  The Pfriem Team 11:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Dec 15   Outlaws  v  Toxic Turtles 9:30 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Tue-Jan 19   Nutcrackers  v  Toxic Turtles 8:00 PM Mountain View Ice Arena Regular 
Roster
 Player#
1Nick Clay18
2Rod Cucurull13
3Evan Helyar(C)32
4Isaac Henderson19
5Oliver Johnson11
6Savannah McMurtry17
7Gus McTigue6
8Diego Meneses94
9Ryan Miller(G)39
10Steven Niekamp76
11Jake Roake27
12Erik Skulbru26
13David Skulbru71
14Cam Verigin47
15Gabriel Zelico7
Player Stats
 Player#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalty Minutes
1Cam Verigin47102111323
2David Skulbru719612183
3Isaac Henderson1911611170
4Gabriel Zelico7765113
5Erik Skulbru26104590
6Steven Niekamp76115380
7Oliver Johnson11113473
8Nick Clay1891563
9Gus McTigue651340
10Jake Roake2770336
11Evan Helyar(C)3271126
12Diego Meneses9440113
13Rod Cucurull1380119
14Savannah McMurtry1760113
Goalie Stats